International Championship

of the Polish Optimist Dinghy Association

When

17th to 19th September 2021
Starting at 11am

Start - 12th July 2021

Registration

The International PSKO Championship
is one of the most import Optimist sailing events in Poland and Europe.

Thanks to its unfaltering reputation it has been attracting large numbers of both domestic and foreign competitors over the past years. As the Optimist is the most popular sailing dinghy in the world, the regatta draws the widespread attention of the media and sailing community. The Dziwnów Marina is the regatta’s main base. The space has proven ideal for such events. It was the heart of both the 2014 Laser Radial World Championship, as well as the 2015 Optimist World Championship.

Results 2020

Results 2019

Results 2018

Results 2017

Results 2016

Artur Burdziej

President of the Polish Optimist Dinghy Association

Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor? lp.oksp@tkatnok

Partners

ELIGIBILITY & ENTRY

The event quota is 320 competitors (min. 150 from Poland).

Competitors shall enter by completing the on-line entry form on the websites polishoptimist.sailingnet.pl.
Each participating crew shall present the following documents at registration:

entry fee payment confirmation,

a valid insurance certificate showing proof of third-party liability coverage of at least €1.500.000 (or equivalent) per incident,

a valid measurement certificate.

The regatta is open to boats of Optimist Dinghy Class.
The event quota is 320 competitors (min. 150 from Poland). First come first served basis.

Bank details for the EUR payments are:
A/C: KSW BALTIC
BANK: PKO BP
IBAN: PL 41 1020 4795 0000 9202 0419 0450
SWIFT/BIC: BPKOPLPW


Start list

Registration form

Team leader

I comply to the obligations that result from The Racing Rules of Sailing , especially Rule 4 Part 1.

50 EUR

To 11.09.2021

Entry fee for foreign competitors completing on-line no later than on 11.09.2021

70 EUR

Late 11.09.2021

For competitors who enter past this date the entry fee will be 70 euro.

Start list

Start list (59)

Date Sail number Name Age Club
25.07.2021 SWE 4500 Didrik Dahlberg
10
KSSS
25.07.2021 SWE 4500 Didrik Dahlberg
10
KSSS
25.07.2021 SWE 4864 Malcolm Dahlberg
13
KSSS
24.07.2021 GER 13491 Sydney-Kanoa Kampa
-
BSCF
24.07.2021 GER 1313 Edda Sperling
-
Schweriner Yachtclub
23.07.2021 SWE 4778 Johan Barregren
13
HjBK
23.07.2021 SWE 4813 Lukas Wolfgang
13
HjBK
23.07.2021 SWE 4824 Casper Ramm-Ericson
9
KSSS
23.07.2021 SWE 4825 Adele Ramm-Ericson
12
KSSS
22.07.2021 RUS 3762 Daniil Larchenkov
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 575 Nikolay Larchenkov
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 2064 Pavel Gushin
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 2171 Ivan Ikonnikov
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 21 Veronika Basalkina
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 24 Vasilii Danilenko
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 106 Roman Ivanovskiy
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 3060 Milina Babanova
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 780 Anastasiia Babanova
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 2063 Vladimir Liubomirov
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 3067 Ian Kurtish
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 RUS 762 Nikita Chernikh
-
Sailing Academy SP
22.07.2021 SWE 4806 Alexander Olsson
15
Ksss
22.07.2021 POL 1525 Józef Krasowski
12
Sail & Ski Klub Warszawa
21.07.2021 SWE 4867 Oscar Wetter
12
KSSS
21.07.2021 SWE 4841 Alexander Forssén
11
KSSS
21.07.2021 SWE 4786 Henric Wigforss
13
KSSS
19.07.2021 SWE 4798 Annie Hinton
14
Röss
19.07.2021 GER 1553 Filipa Hoffmann
10
SSVLG
19.07.2021 GER 1415 Jaro Hoffmann
15
SSVLG
19.07.2021 SWE 4832 Oskar Netterlid
11
LBSK
18.07.2021 SWE 4800 Nils Netterlid
13
LBSK
18.07.2021 CZE 444 Patrick Štafa
11
Gyzicka Regata Group
17.07.2021 SWE 4829 Jonathan Hammarström
14
KSSS
17.07.2021 SWE 4863 Hugo Hovlind
15
LJS
16.07.2021 SWE 4854 Selma Hård
14
KKKK
16.07.2021 SWE 4814 Leah Bernhardtz
12
Röss
16.07.2021 SWE 4837 Levi Bernhardtz
14
Röss
15.07.2021 GER 1177 Sten-ole Heidenreich
14
Wsc
14.07.2021 SWE 4755 Mollie Skogfeldt
14
Lommabuktens Seglarklubb
13.07.2021 GER 13500 Anneli Stengel
-
YCW
12.07.2021 GER 13236 Gustav Grünbaum
-
YCW
12.07.2021 GER 13654 Matty Urban
9
SYC Schweriner Yachtclub
12.07.2021 GER 13514 Timeon Rieckhof
11
Schweriner Seglerverein v. 1894 e.V.
12.07.2021 GER 13487 Jasper Porthun
-
SSV von 1894 e.V.
12.07.2021 GER 13252 Malea Hochbaum
-
SSV von 1894 e.V.
12.07.2021 GER 1185 Helene Gienap
12
SSH
12.07.2021 POL 2209 Filip Rostek
15
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 3422 Mateusz Kozłowski
13
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 2204 Aleksandra Zybert
14
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 1924 Tomasz Pakulski
-
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 2205 Marcin Krawczyk
14
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 3435 Alicja Żuber
15
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 1880 Mikołaj Bujalski
15
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 1927 Mikołaj Czałbowski
13
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 3434 Mikołaj Głąb
13
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 POL 2207 Szymon Kroczek
14
Nauticus Yacht Club Olsztyn
12.07.2021 SWE 4851 Lisa Brase
14
Skanörs Båtklubb
12.07.2021 SWE 4831 Oliver Bjorkman
10
MSS
12.07.2021 SWE 4702 Adrian Domack
13
LDSS

Location and Venue

area full of great hotels and restaurants.

The regatta will be at Marina Dziwnow. The racing area will be on the waters of Zatoka Pomorska of the Baltic Sea. Reserve racing area will be on the waters of Zalew Kamienski.

Venue

Marina Dziwnow

Dziwnów, ul. S. Żeromskiego 30,

Phone: +48 91 38 11 235; mobile: 501 958 836

GPS: 54°01’34’’N, 14°46’03’’E

Municipality of Dziwnów for tourist, sailor, sportsman (pdf)

Accommodation

CONTACT PERSONS

Arkadiusz Lenkowski phone +48 605 332 155, e-mail: a.lenkowski@post.pl